Jump to contentJump to search

Our team

Chair of Bioorganic Chemistry

Below you will find an overview of the staff of the Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry and of former staff members.

2021

Daira Mirel Oropeza Benitez • Hannah Braß • Fynn Pauwels


2020

Lisa M. Böhmer • David Dickmann • Sedef Eyeoglu • Florian Garnebode • Marc Hayes • Andreas S. Klein • Sascha A. Malaczynski • Patrick Marx • Cornelius Pawlowsky •  Nadiia Pozhydaieva • Philipp S. L. Schäfer • Sebastian Sill • Gowshiga Sivalingam


2019

Annabel Arens •  Till Drennhaus • Martina Holz • Lea Hoppe • Hannah Kerkenpass • Waldemar Klaus • Roxanne Krug (neé Tschersich) • Ceyda Kumru • Dominik Meißner • Mandy Mlotek • Laura Öhler • Alexandra Stan • Bastian Wehr (neé Mechsner)


2018

Bianca-Georgiana Axinte • Ching-Yi Choi • Daniel Ghori • Mona Haase • Till El Harrar • Peter Kusen • Silke Nyholt • Stella M. Pauls • Jamila Rosengarten • René Maximilian Schmitz • Clemens Müller • Dennis Schröder • Anja Weber (neé Ullrich) • Dennis Worgull • Ferdinand Wrusch


2017

Benjamin Berntsson • Claus Bier • Kevin Bochinsky • Martin Diekmann •  Saveh Djalali • Angelina Ursula Gossen • Marian Guder • Claudia Holec • David Klebl • Patrick Maag • Sven Mörsel • Maximilian Nöth • Heike Schüßeler • Anne Vogt


2016

Sergej Balanda • Sven Barucker • Carolin Bisterfeld • Patrick Bongen • Marcus Brauns • Markus Dick • Max Erichsen • Yvonne Gehrke • Philipp Hammers • Norman Hoster • Jennifer Pahlke • Patrick Petzsch • Elisabeth Rüthlein • Pepe Jose Strache • Sanel Suljic • Wen Wang


2015

Daniel Gülden • Ute Hartrampf • Kristiane Hayes • Samuel Hüttel • Daniel Jungclaus • Benjamin Lauinger • Nora Lüdtke • Kamila Morka • Alexander Ricke • Lisa Seibt • Roza Vahabi


2014

Julia Adam • Tobias Amrehn • Dietrich Böse • Nils Christian Eichenauer • Lukas Fischer • Daniel Frey • Jessica Hilbig • Natalie Hoffmann • Jennifer Klug • Marvin Lübcke • Frederik Mortzfeld • Katharina Neufeld • Melanie Ogan • Marie Schützmann


2013

Jan Cox • Dagmar Drobietz • Hilla Khelwati • Philipp Klever • Sie-Seong Moon • Patrik Niesobski • Malika Oudrhiri-Safiani • Saskia Schuback


2012

Kai Daniel Baumgarten • Christina Annette Berg • Max Bielitza • Stefanie Fischer • Thomas Fischer • Christoph Klumpen • Margarete Korpak • Marcel Mackwitz • Truc Pham • Alexandra Antonia Plate  • Marian Sander • Alexandra Schmidt • Melanie Schölzel • Michael Skroch • Christoph Söffing  • Chuan Wang 


2011

Tobias Hausmann • Diana Sandkuhl • Sebastian Schumacher • Martin Wagner • Dennis Weidener • Claudia Wuttke


2010

Martina Büsselmann (neé Bischop) • Verena Doum • Enrique Fernández Iglesias • Melissa Hamzic • Judith Heubach • Simone Raynoschek • Vesna Schäfer (neé Cmrečki) • Robert Christian Simon


2009

Beatrix Barth • Anu Kantharajah • Priska Le-Huu • Christoph Lorenz • Sabine Müller • Katja Weimann • Jennifer Wetzel • Serdar Yogun


2008

Lars Büsselmann • Anja C. M. Nordschild (neé Rieche) • Jiri Palecek • Jörg Penger • Sascha Schäfer • Gemma Solduga Ramírez • Swantje Zimmermann


2007

Elena Kasparyan • Niklas Schöne


2006

Stephan Frech • Erwin Hohn • Jia-Feng Liu • Thorsten Wilhelm


2005

Agnes Johannsen


2002

Pilar Garcia • Andreas Witt


2001

Joachim E. A. Luithle

 

 

 

 

 

Responsible for the content: