Chair of Bioorganic Chemistry

Our team and undefinedalumni

Our Team

Photo of Jörg  Pietruszka

Head

Prof. Dr. Jörg Pietruszka

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-614158

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Birgit  Henßen

Office

Birgit Henßen

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 202
Phone 02461-613785

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Thomas  Classen

Group leader Enzymology

Dr. Thomas Classen

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 4004
Photo of Marc  Hayes

Scientific assistant

Dr. Marc Hayes

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-616389

Curriculum Vitae | ORCID

Photo of Irene  Küberl

Scientific assistant

Dr. Irene Küberl

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 4005
Phone 02461-612229

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Sonja  Meyer zu Berstenhorst

Scientific assistant/ Scientific project and teaching coordinator

Dr. Sonja Meyer zu Berstenhorst

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 417
Phone 02461-613541

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Anna Christina  Albrecht

Scientific Coworker

Anna Christina Albrecht M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-616389

Curriculum vitae

Photo of Benedikt  Baumer

Scientific assitant

Benedikt Baumer M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Julia  Bramski

Scientific assistant

Julia Bramski M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae | ORCID

Photo of Hannah  Braß

Scientific assistant

Hannah Braß M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 212
Phone 02461-613745

undefinedCurriculum Vitae | ORCID

Photo of David  Dickmann

Scientific assistant

David Dickmann M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-616389

Photo of Alexander  Fejzagic

Scientific assitant

Alexander Fejzagic M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 205
Phone 02461-612931

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Teresa  Friedrichs

Scientific assitant

Teresa Friedrichs M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Ruth-Christine  Ganardi

Scientific assistant

Ruth-Christine Ganardi M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Jan  Gebauer

Scientific assitant

Jan Gebauer M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 205
Phone 02461-612931

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Julian  Greb

Scientific assistant

Julian Greb M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Fabian  Hogenkamp

Scientific Assistant

Fabian Hogenkamp M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Nikolai  Huwa

Scientific assistant

Nikolai Huwa M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 212
Phone 02461-613745

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Moritz  Klischan

Scientific Assistant

Moritz Klischan M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Marvin  Mantel

Scientific assistant

Marvin Mantel M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-611697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Patrick  Marx

Scientific assistant

Patrick Marx M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Pascal  Schneider

Scientific assistant

Pascal Schneider M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-616389

undefinedCurriculum vitae

Photo of Patrick  Ullrich

Scientific Assistant

Patrick Ullrich M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Martin  Wäscher

Scientific assitant

Martin Wäscher M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-616389

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Frederike  Weber

Scientific assistant

Frederike Weber M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Tim Moritz  Weber

Scientific assistant

Tim Moritz Weber M.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 212
Phone 02461-61-3745

undefinedCurriculum vitae

Photo of Jasmin  Wloka

Scientific Assistant

Jasmin Wloka M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Cindy  Zimmermann

Scientific assistant

Cindy Zimmermann M.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-61-1696

undefinedCurriculum vitae

Photo of Monika  Gehsing

Laboratory assistant

Monika Gehsing

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 201
Phone 02461-611659

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Rainer  Goldbaum

Laboratory assistant

Rainer Goldbaum

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 311
Phone 02461-613749

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Erik  Kranz

Technical assistant

Erik Kranz

Building: 15.4
Floor/Room: 152
Phone 02461-613949

Photo of Vera  Ophoven

Laboratory assistant

Vera Ophoven

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 303
Phone 02461-611695

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Beatrix  Paschold

Laboratory assistant

Beatrix Paschold

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 303
Phone 02461-611695

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Sedef  Eyeoglu

Bachelor student

Sedef Eyeoglu

Building: 15.3
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-611696

Curriculum Vitae

Photo of Nadiia  Pozhydaieva

master student

Nadiia Pozhydaieva B.Sc.

Building: 15.8
Floor/Room: 308
Phone 02461-61-6389

Photo of Anas  Salhani

Apprentice

Anas Salhani

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-61-1697

Photo of Max  Schlamkow

Apprentice

Max Schlamkow

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 204
Phone 02461-61-1697

undefinedCurriculum Vitae

Photo of Gowshiga  Sivalingam

master student

Gowshiga Sivalingam B.Sc.

Building: 15.13
Floor/Room: 304
Phone 02461-61-1696

Bachelor students

  • Nena Billen
  • Lisa Böhmer
  • Philipp Schäfer
  • Stefanie Schlachter

 

 

To top

Alumni

 
  • Beatrix Barth
  • Dr. Annette Berg
  • Dr. Benjamin Berntsson
  • Dr. Max Bielitza
  • Dr. Claus Bier
  • Dr. Martina Bischop
  • Dr. Carolin Bisterfeld
  • Kevin Bochinsky
  • Dr. Patrick Bongen
  • Dr. Dietrich Böse
  • Dr. Marcus Brauns
  • Lars Büsselmann
  • Dr. Markus Dick
  • Verena Doum
  • Till Drennhaus
  • Dagmar Drobietz
  • Dr. Nils Eichenauer
  • Dr. Enrique Fernandez Iglesias
  • Max Erichsen
  • Dr. Thomas Fischer
  • Stefanie Fischer
  • Stephan Frech
  • Dr. Pilar Garcia
  • Florian Garnebode
  • Dr. Yvonne Gehrke
  • Daniel Ghori
  • Marian Guder
  • Daniel Gülden
  • Philipp Hammers
  • Dr. Melissa Hamzic
  • Ute Hartrampf
  • Dr. Tobias Hausmann
  • Dr. Jessica Hilbig
  • Dr. Erwin Hohn
  • Natalie Hoffmann
  • Dr. Claudia Holec
  • Dr. Martina Holz
  • Agnes Johannsen
  • Elena Kasparyan
  • Hannah Kerkenpass
  • Dr. Andreas Klein
  • Jennifer Klug
  • Dr. Margarete Korpak
  • Dr. Ceyda Kumru
  • Dr. Elzen Kurpejovi
  • Dr. Peter Kusen
 
 
  • Dr. Roxanne Krug (neé Tschersich)
  • Christoph Lorenz
  • Marvin Lübcke
  • Dr. Joachim E. A. Luithle
  • Dr. Bastian Mechsner
  • Sie-Seong Moon
  • Dr. Kamila Morka
  • Sabine Müller
  • Dr. Katharina Neufeld
  • Dr. Anja C. M. Nordschild
  • Silke Nyholt
  • Dr. Laura Öhler
  • Dr. Jiri Palecek
  • Dr. Jennifer Pahlke
  • Dr. Patrick Petzsch
  • Truc Pham
  • Dr. Alexandra Plate
  • Jamila Rosengarten
  • Dr. Elisabeth Rüthlein
  • Dr. Diana Sandkuhl
  • Dr. Vesna Schäfer
  • Dr. Sascha Schäfer
  • Dr. Alexandra Schmidt
  • Dr. Melanie Schölzel
  • Dr. Niklas Schöne
  • Dennis Schröder
  • Saskia Schuback
  • Sebastian Schumacher
  • Dr. Robert Simon
  • Dr. Christoph Söffing
  • Dr. Gemma Solduga Ramirez
  • Pepe Jose Strache
  • Dr. Sanel Suljic
  • Dr. Roza Vahabi
  • Dr. Chuan Wang
  • Wen Wang
  • Dr. Anja Weber
  • Dennis Weidener
  • Dr. Thorsten Wilhelm
  • Dr. Andreas Witt
  • Dr. Dennis Worgull
  • Claudia Wuttke
  • Serdar Yogun
 

To top

Responsible for the content: